Nottingham Leander Masters Records

Data sources:

  • British and ASA Masters Championships since 1990
  • World Masters and EU Masters since 1996
  • All Masters events results since 2006
  • Leander Club Championships since 2008
  • Arena League since 2013
  • Intercounty Masters since 2013
  • Leander Open / Tony Holmes Gala since 2013
  • Nottinghamshire County Championships since 2013
  • Leander Archives (ad-hoc results)

Rules:

  • Must have been a Leander member at time of swim
  • Must have been swimming for Leander in the event

If you wish to claim a record please contact Colin.

Summary

  • 1 World and 11 British Records
  • 258 mens and 212 womens records listed
  • 33: Set at World Masters events
  • 34: Set at European Masters events

Top 10 Record Holders

  • Michael Brett: 45
  • Alex Thurston: 28
  • Colin Robbins: 19
  • Peter Kerslake: 16
  • Matthew Driscoll: 15
  • Jonny Higham: 13
  • Carl Shaw: 13
  • Kevin Harrison: 11
  • Robert Steel: 11
  • Dean Anscombe: 10
  • Philip Davis: 7
  • Lesley Cliff: 35
  • Sue Arrowsmith: 26
  • Karen Howells: 21
  • Margaret Kelly: 11
  • Maxine Robbins: 9
  • Becky Milnes: 9
  • Emma Carter: 9
  • Lesley Wilde: 9
  • Sarah Garrett: 8
  • Courteney Price: 7
  • Joanne Bullock: 6

Last Update: 02/12/2018


Mens 50m Free

Womens 50m Free

19-24
Jonny Higham 00:23.93 (SC) 2017
Jonny Higham 00:25.13 (LC) 2016
19-24
Georgia Hohmann 00:26.70 (SC) 2016
Hannah Scotney 00:29.70 (LC) 2011
25-29
Kevin Harrison 00:24.73 (SC) 1991
Kevin Harrison 00:25.40 (LC) 1993
25-29
Chloe Bracewell 00:27.87 (SC) 2016
Joanne Ralston 00:33.34 (LC) 1996
30-34
Alex Thurston 00:25.10 (SC) 2015
Kevin Harrison 00:24.97 (LC) 1996
30-34
Becky Milnes 00:27.36 (SC) 2014
Sarah Eames 00:27.97 (LC) 1996
35-39
Alex Thurston 00:24.74 (SC) 2016
Kevin Harrison 00:25.24 (LC) 2004
35-39
Wendy Lockton 00:28.48 (SC) 2015
Joanne Bullock 00:30.20 (LC) 1997
40-44
Michael Brett 00:24.90 (SC) 2005
Michael Brett 00:25.23 (LC) BR 2003
40-44
Joanne Bullock 00:29.88 (SC) 2003
Joanne Bullock 00:30.29 (LC) 2005
45-49
Michael Brett 00:25.69 (SC) 2008
Michael Brett 00:26.23 (LC) 2008
45-49
Sue Arrowsmith 00:32.54 (SC) 2010
Karen Howells 00:33.00 (LC) 2018
50-54
Kevin Harrison 00:25.94 (SC) 2015
Michael Brett 00:26.96 (LC) 2013
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 00:32.11 (SC) 2012
Sue Arrowsmith 00:33.00 (LC) 2013
55-59
Michael Commons 00:27.82 (SC) 2016
Michael Brett 00:28.13 (LC) 2018
55-59
Sue Arrowsmith 00:34.33 (SC) 2017
Sue Arrowsmith 00:35.39 (LC) 2017
60-64
Blaise Ford 00:29.72 (SC) 2018
Peter Kerslake 00:30.91 (LC) 2011
60-64
Lesley Cliff 00:43.94 (SC) 2012
Lesley Cliff 00:42.62 (LC) 2012
65-69
Peter Kerslake 00:31.12 (SC) 2013
Peter Kerslake 00:31.63 (LC) 2013
65-69
Lesley Cliff 00:44.04 (SC) 2015
70-74
Bob Blane 00:34.75 (SC) 2015
Bob Blane 00:35.20 (LC) 2016
70-74
Lesley Cliff 00:46.92 (SC) 2018
75-79
Tony Taylor 00:42.94 (SC) 2017
75-79 -

Mens 100m Free

Womens 100m Free

19-24
Jonny Higham 00:52.93 (SC) 2017
Jonny Higham 00:57.64 (LC) 2016
19-24
Emily Patch 01:02.03 (SC) 2018
Courteney Price 00:59.08 (LC) 2017
25-29
Iain MacMillan 00:53.05 (SC) 2014
Andrew McGurk 00:58.52 (LC) 2017
25-29
Emma Carter 01:03.81 (SC) 2015
Emma Carter 01:04.40 (LC) 2016
30-34
Alex Thurston 00:53.80 (SC) 2015
Michael Brett 00:55.46 (LC) 1996
30-34
Becky Milnes 00:59.45 (SC) 2014
Sarah Garrett 01:00.46 (LC) 1996
35-39
Alex Thurston 00:53.28 (SC) 2016
Carl Shaw 00:55.68 (LC) 2016
35-39
Maxine Robbins 01:19.06 (SC) 2006
40-44
Michael Brett 00:55.46 (SC) 2005
Michael Brett 00:57.15 (LC) 2006
40-44
Karen Howells 01:09.73 (SC) 2013
45-49
Michael Brett 00:57.05 (SC) 2008
Michael Brett 00:57.83 (LC) 2008
45-49
Julie Gibson 01:03.85 (SC) 2014
Karen Howells 01:13.00 (LC) 2016
50-54
Michael Brett 00:58.88 (SC) 2014
Michael Brett 00:59.06 (LC) 2013
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 01:12.62 (SC) 2013
Sue Arrowsmith 01:15.93 (LC) 2013
55-59
Michael Brett 00:59.72 (SC) 2018
Michael Brett 01:01.38 (LC) 2018
55-59
Sue Arrowsmith 01:18.12 (SC) 2017
Sue Arrowsmith 01:22.96 (LC) 2018
60-64
Robert Steel 01:09.37 (SC) 2018
Peter Kerslake 01:12.31 (LC) 2012
60-64
Lesley Cliff 01:34.40 (SC) 2012
Lesley Cliff 01:37.21 (LC) 2012
65-69
Peter Kerslake 01:12.14 (SC) 2013
Peter Kerslake 01:14.28 (LC) 2013
65-69
Lesley Cliff 01:36.64 (SC) 2015
70-74
Llewelyn Tudor 01:37.37 (LC) 2012
70-74
Lesley Cliff 01:45.02 (SC) 2018
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 200m Free

Womens 200m Free

19-24
Jonny Higham 02:04.93 (SC) 2017
Michael McLennan 02:06.82 (LC) 2018
19-24
Emily Patch 02:15.93 (SC) 2018
Courteney Price 02:06.51 (LC) 2017
25-29
Kevin Boyd 01:59.69 (SC) 1995
Matthew Driscoll 02:01.67 (LC) 1995
25-29
Sian Breen 02:15.86 (SC) 2016
Leo Hinds 02:48.28 (LC) 2017
30-34
Alex Thurston 02:01.54 (SC) 2014
Michael Brett 02:25.47 (LC) 1996
30-34
Sarah Garrett 02:11.12 (SC) 1996
35-39
Carl Shaw 01:56.97 (SC) 2016
Carl Shaw 02:02.37 (LC) 2016
35-39
Kaye Leach 02:47.72 (LC) 2011
40-44
Matt Leach 02:09.83 (SC) 2017
Matt Leach 02:11.93 (LC) 2017
40-44
Karen Howells 02:30.56 (SC) 2013
Karen Howells 02:40.40 (LC) 2014
45-49
Chris Sheppard 02:26.75 (SC) 2014
45-49
Karen Howells 02:38.94 (SC) 2017
Karen Howells 02:40.28 (LC) 2016
50-54
Michael Commons 02:13.16 (SC) 2015
Colin Robbins 02:18.62 (LC) 2018
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 02:41.62 (SC) 2014
Sue Arrowsmith 02:48.16 (LC) 2013
55-59
David Donegani 02:18.28 (SC) 2015
Stephen Penhale 02:52.96 (LC) 1996
55-59
Sue Arrowsmith 03:00.66 (SC) 2018
60-64
Robert Steel 02:40.27 (SC) 2017
Robert Steel 02:48.50 (LC) 2017
60-64
Lesley Cliff 03:23.25 (SC) 2012
Lesley Cliff 03:25.00 (LC) 2012
65-69
Peter Kerslake 02:52.44 (SC) 2013
65-69
Lesley Cliff 03:26.17 (SC) 2013
70-74 - 70-74
Lesley Cliff 03:38.19 (SC) 2018
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 400m Free

Womens 400m Free

19-24
Jonny Higham 04:35.60 (SC) 2016
Michael McLennan 04:17.13 (LC) 2018
19-24 -
25-29
Matthew Driscoll 04:18.16 (SC) 1995
Matthew Driscoll 04:19.80 (LC) 1997
25-29
Leo Hinds 05:50.81 (SC) 2017
Claire Herrod 05:21.80 (LC) 1998
30-34
Adam Rose 05:06.79 (SC) 2011
30-34
Steph Brakespear 05:03.13 (SC) 2008
35-39
Carl Shaw 04:10.53 (SC) 2017
35-39 -
40-44
Ian Hardy 04:48.27 (SC) 2009
40-44
Karen Howells 05:27.10 (SC) 2014
Karen Howells 05:31.62 (LC) 2014
45-49
Michael Brett 04:44.34 (SC) 2008
45-49
Karen Howells 05:37.45 (SC) 2017
Karen Howells 05:38.18 (LC) 2016
50-54
Colin Robbins 05:03.43 (SC) 2018
Colin Robbins 05:12.62 (LC) 2017
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 05:51.01 (SC) 2014
Sue Arrowsmith 06:07.88 (LC) 2016
55-59 - 55-59
Kiyoko Naish 06:42.95 (LC) 2016
60-64
Robert Steel 05:39.65 (SC) 2017
60-64
Lesley Cliff 07:02.93 (SC) 2012
Lesley Cliff 07:16.39 (LC) 2012
65-69 - 65-69
Lesley Cliff 07:21.16 (SC) 2015
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 800m Free

Womens 800m Free

19-24 - 19-24 -
25-29
Matthew Driscoll 08:44.97 (LC) 1996
25-29
Leo Hinds 12:21.59 (SC) 2017
Amanda Driscoll 11:11.39 (LC) 1995
30-34
Alex Thurston 09:12.96 (SC) 2015
Kevin Boyd 09:24.47 (LC) 1996
30-34 -
35-39
Matthew Driscoll 09:01.13 (SC) BR 2006
Carl Shaw 08:55.80 (LC) 2016
35-39 -
40-44
Ian Hardy 10:10.40 (SC) 2009
Dean Anscombe 10:32.15 (LC) 2013
40-44
Karen Howells 11:21.94 (SC) 2015
45-49 - 45-49
Karen Howells 11:38.48 (SC) 2017
Karen Howells 11:44.24 (LC) 2016
50-54
Colin Robbins 10:45.65 (SC) 2018
Colin Robbins 11:25.46 (LC) 2018
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 12:15.50 (SC) 2014
55-59
Stephen Penhale 13:16.49 (LC) 1996
55-59 -
60-64 - 60-64
Lesley Cliff 14:39.82 (SC) 2012
65-69 - 65-69
Lesley Cliff 14:54.84 (SC) 2015
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 1500m Free

Womens 1500m Free

19-24 - 19-24 -
25-29
Matthew Driscoll 16:42.96 (SC) 1995
Matthew Driscoll 16:45.97 (LC) 1995
25-29 -
30-34 - 30-34 -
35-39
Carl Shaw 16:39.00 (SC) 2017
Carl Shaw 17:15.43 (LC) 2017
35-39 -
40-44
Matthew Driscoll 17:21.02 (SC) 2010
40-44 -
45-49 - 45-49 -
50-54
Colin Robbins 22:08.03 (LC) 2018
50-54 -
55-59
Stephen Penhale 24:34.93 (SC) 1995
55-59 -
60-64 - 60-64
Lesley Cliff 28:03.66 (SC) 2012
Lesley Cliff 28:18.29 (LC) 2012
65-69 - 65-69 -
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 50m Back

Womens 50m Back

19-24
Jonny Higham 00:28.16 (SC) 2017
Jonny Higham 00:30.37 (LC) 2016
19-24
Georgia Hohmann 00:28.97 (SC) 2016
Courteney Price 00:30.80 (LC) 2017
25-29
Alex Thurston 00:27.56 (SC) 2007
Chris Dunning 00:30.20 (LC) 1996
25-29
Emma Carter 00:34.40 (SC) 2016
Claire Herrod 00:36.28 (LC) 1998
30-34
Alex Thurston 00:27.24 (SC) 2015
Kevin Boyd 00:29.17 (LC) 1996
30-34
Becky Milnes 00:31.82 (SC) 2014
Becky Milnes 00:33.64 (LC) 2016
35-39
Alex Thurston 00:27.77 (SC) 2016
Alex Thurston 00:28.75 (LC) 2016
35-39
Bobbie Gordon 00:37.82 (SC) 2014
Maxine Robbins 00:41.76 (LC) 2004
40-44
Michael Brett 00:31.41 (SC) 2007
Michael Brett 00:30.42 (LC) 2003
40-44
Steph Brakespear 00:38.34 (SC) 2016
Margaret Kelly 00:37.15 (LC) 1997
45-49
Pete Abell 00:34.04 (SC) 2013
Michael Brett 00:31.31 (LC) 2008
45-49
Sue Arrowsmith 00:38.14 (SC) 2011
Sue Arrowsmith 00:42.39 (LC) 2010
50-54
Michael Brett 00:30.78 (SC) 2014
Michael Brett 00:31.34 (LC) 2013
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 00:37.42 (SC) 2012
Sue Arrowsmith 00:39.78 (LC) 2016
55-59
Michael Brett 00:30.94 (SC) 2018
Michael Brett 00:31.77 (LC) 2018
55-59
Lesley Wilde 00:37.58 (SC) 2018
Lesley Wilde 00:37.31 (LC) 2016
60-64
Allan Falconer 00:38.09 (SC) 2012
Allan Falconer 00:37.74 (LC) 2012
60-64
Lesley Cliff 00:56.53 (SC) 2012
Lesley Cliff 00:55.49 (LC) 2012
65-69
Peter Kerslake 00:41.62 (SC) 2013
Allan Falconer 00:41.32 (LC) 2017
65-69
Lesley Cliff 00:56.71 (SC) 2013
70-74
Tony Taylor 00:44.14 (SC) 2012
70-74
Lesley Cliff 01:02.89 (SC) 2018
75-79
Tony Taylor 00:46.84 (SC) 2017
75-79 -

Mens 100m Back

Womens 100m Back

19-24
Matthew Rider 01:00.60 (SC) 2014
Jonny Higham 01:06.29 (LC) 2016
19-24
Emma Carter 01:15.01 (SC) 2012
Courteney Price 01:04.10 (LC) 2017
25-29
Alex Thurston 00:59.49 (SC) 2007
25-29
Sian Breen 01:09.86 (SC) 2018
Emma Carter 01:14.89 (LC) 2016
30-34
Alex Thurston 00:59.76 (SC) 2015
Kevin Boyd 01:02.82 (LC) 1996
30-34
Becky Milnes 01:07.37 (SC) 2014
Sarah Garrett 01:09.81 (LC) 1996
35-39
Alex Thurston 01:00.92 (SC) 2016
35-39
Maxine Robbins 01:32.96 (SC) 2006
40-44
Michael Brett 01:02.92 (SC) BR 2005
Michael Brett 01:08.57 (LC) 2006
40-44
Maxine Robbins 01:31.28 (SC) 2008
45-49
Dean Anscombe 01:13.53 (SC) 2018
Michael Brett 01:08.95 (LC) 2008
45-49
Sue Arrowsmith 01:27.62 (SC) 2011
Sue Arrowsmith 01:30.34 (LC) 2011
50-54
Michael Brett 01:06.68 (SC) 2014
Michael Brett 01:10.36 (LC) 2013
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 01:24.04 (SC) 2013
Sue Arrowsmith 01:27.48 (LC) 2013
55-59
Michael Brett 01:07.79 (SC) 2018
Michael Brett 01:10.86 (LC) 2018
55-59
Lesley Wilde 01:20.15 (SC) 2016
Lesley Wilde 01:23.11 (LC) 2016
60-64 - 60-64
Lesley Cliff 02:04.65 (SC) 2012
65-69 - 65-69
Lesley Cliff 02:02.79 (SC) 2013
70-74 - 70-74
Lesley Cliff 02:11.80 (SC) 2018
75-79
Tony Taylor 01:48.52 (SC) 2017
75-79 -

Mens 200m Back

Womens 200m Back

19-24 - 19-24
Courteney Price 02:19.81 (LC) 2017
25-29 - 25-29
Emma Carter 02:35.68 (SC) 2014
30-34
Kevin Boyd 02:20.87 (LC) 1996
30-34
Katie Holleran 02:56.16 (SC) 2004
Sarah Garrett 02:31.03 (LC) 1996
35-39 - 35-39 -
40-44
Chris Sheppard 02:53.57 (SC) 2009
40-44 -
45-49
Phil McFerran 02:45.21 (SC) 2015
Michael Brett 02:35.59 (LC) 2010
45-49 -
50-54
Colin Robbins 02:51.25 (SC) 2017
Colin Robbins 02:54.80 (LC) 2018
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 03:07.55 (SC) 2013
55-59 - 55-59
Lesley Wilde 02:53.90 (SC) 2016
Lesley Wilde 03:00.94 (LC) 2016
60-64 - 60-64 -
65-69 - 65-69 -
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 50m Fly

Womens 50m Fly

19-24
Jonny Higham 00:25.85 (SC) 2017
Jonny Higham 00:27.05 (LC) 2017
19-24
Georgia Hohmann 00:28.07 (SC) 2016
25-29
Iain MacMillan 00:26.18 (SC) 2014
Andrew McGurk 00:27.44 (LC) 2017
25-29
Emma Carter 00:31.58 (SC) 2015
Emma Carter 00:31.77 (LC) 2016
30-34
Alex Thurston 00:26.76 (SC) 2015
Kevin Harrison 00:27.30 (LC) 1996
30-34
Becky Milnes 00:30.22 (SC) 2014
Becky Milnes 00:31.25 (LC) 2016
35-39
Alex Thurston 00:26.78 (SC) 2016
Alex Thurston 00:26.33 (LC) 2016
35-39
Joanne Bullock 00:33.22 (SC) 1997
Joanne Bullock 00:33.72 (LC) 1998
40-44
Michael Brett 00:26.87 (SC) 2003
Michael Brett 00:27.20 (LC) 2004
40-44
Maria White 00:31.34 (SC) 2016
Maria White 00:31.90 (LC) 2016
45-49
Pete Abell 00:29.55 (SC) 2009
Michael Brett 00:27.63 (LC) 2008
45-49
Maria White 00:31.75 (SC) 2017
Margaret Kelly 00:32.24 (LC) BR 2004
50-54
Pete Abell 00:27.94 (SC) 2015
Michael Brett 00:28.44 (LC) 2016
50-54
Kiyoko Naish 00:40.97 (SC) 2012
55-59
Michael Brett 00:28.97 (SC) 2018
Michael Brett 00:29.21 (LC) 2018
55-59
Kiyoko Naish 00:40.46 (SC) 2016
Kiyoko Naish 00:41.78 (LC) 2016
60-64
Peter Kerslake 00:32.83 (SC) 2012
Peter Kerslake 00:33.32 (LC) 2012
60-64 -
65-69
Peter Kerslake 00:33.61 (SC) 2013
Peter Kerslake 00:33.04 (LC) 2013
65-69
Lesley Cliff 01:13.00 (SC) 2013
70-74
Peter Kerslake 00:43.00 (SC) 2018
70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 100m Fly

Womens 100m Fly

19-24
Derrick Lee 00:58.11 (SC) 2007
Michael McLennan 01:07.06 (LC) 2018
19-24
Kayleigh Robinson 01:06.11 (SC) 2016
Courteney Price 01:04.25 (LC) 2017
25-29
Iain MacMillan 00:58.36 (SC) 2015
Matthew Driscoll 01:02.10 (LC) 1997
25-29
Emma Carter 01:10.98 (SC) 2016
Amanda Driscoll 01:13.62 (LC) 1996
30-34
Alex Thurston 00:57.91 (SC) 2014
30-34
Becky Milnes 01:08.21 (SC) 2017
Jackie Wilkes 01:21.00 (LC) 1997
35-39
Alex Thurston 00:59.23 (SC) 2016
Alex Thurston 00:58.94 (LC) 2016
35-39 -
40-44
Matt Leach 01:04.68 (SC) 2018
Matt Leach 01:06.81 (LC) 2017
40-44
Maria White 01:11.48 (SC) 2016
Maria White 01:12.11 (LC) 2016
45-49
Dean Anscombe 01:11.50 (SC) 2018
45-49
Julie Gibson 01:11.03 (SC) 2014
50-54
Colin Robbins 01:14.90 (SC) 2017
Colin Robbins 01:17.62 (LC) 2018
50-54 -
55-59
Mark Shipston 01:24.94 (SC) 2016
55-59 -
60-64 - 60-64 -
65-69 - 65-69 -
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 200m Fly

Womens 200m Fly

19-24 - 19-24 -
25-29
Matthew Driscoll 02:12.21 (SC) 1997
Matthew Driscoll 02:14.84 (LC) 1996
25-29
Ngoc Tran 05:14.75 (SC) 2017
30-34 - 30-34 -
35-39 - 35-39 -
40-44
James Colvin 03:01.25 (SC) 2016
40-44
Karen Howells 03:03.96 (SC) 2014
Karen Howells 03:08.74 (LC) 2014
45-49 - 45-49
Julie Gibson 02:40.22 (SC) 2014
Karen Howells 03:17.90 (LC) 2016
50-54
Colin Robbins 03:01.25 (SC) 2018
Colin Robbins 03:08.65 (LC) 2018
50-54 -
55-59
Mark Shipston 03:46.24 (SC) 2018
55-59 -
60-64 - 60-64 -
65-69 - 65-69 -
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 50m Breast

Womens 50m Breast

19-24
Jonny Higham 00:32.18 (SC) 2017
Tristan Cuer 00:33.11 (LC) 2017
19-24
Ella Robinson 00:36.69 (SC) 2014
Emma Fitzpatrick 00:37.61 (LC) 2017
25-29
Danny Anderson 00:30.38 (SC) 2015
Matthew Robinson 00:31.58 (LC) 1996
25-29
Helen Gorman 00:35.90 (SC) 1997
Joanne Ralston 00:44.09 (LC) 1996
30-34
Scott Burton 00:31.05 (SC) 2009
Alex Thurston 00:31.66 (LC) 2015
30-34
Amy Konowalik 00:36.29 (SC) 2018
35-39
Carl Shaw 00:30.34 (SC) 2016
Kevin Harrison 00:32.93 (LC) 2003
35-39
Bobbie Gordon 00:42.03 (SC) 2014
Maxine Robbins 00:45.41 (LC) 2004
40-44
Michael Brett 00:32.03 (SC) 2003
Michael Brett 00:34.52 (LC) 2004
40-44
Maxine Robbins 00:42.97 (SC) 2008
Margaret Kelly 00:36.56 (LC) 1997
45-49
Andy Sheppard 00:36.57 (SC) 2017
Kevin Harrison 00:34.69 (LC) 2013
45-49
Margaret Kelly 00:34.64 (SC) BR 2001
Margaret Kelly 00:34.74 (LC) BR 2001
50-54
Kevin Harrison 00:34.63 (SC) 2016
Kevin Harrison 00:34.83 (LC) 2016
50-54
Margaret Kelly 00:36.32 (SC) BR 2006
55-59
Philip Davis 00:36.56 (SC) 2012
Philip Davis 00:37.10 (LC) 2012
55-59
Margaret Kelly 00:37.96 (SC) 2014
60-64
Robert Steel 00:39.56 (SC) 2017
Robert Steel 00:41.01 (LC) 2017
60-64
Lesley Cliff 01:01.47 (SC) 2012
65-69
Peter Kerslake 00:43.72 (SC) 2013
65-69
Lesley Cliff 01:00.70 (SC) 2013
70-74
Bob Blane 00:42.01 (SC) 2017
Bob Blane 00:43.28 (LC) 2018
70-74
Lesley Cliff 01:03.46 (SC) 2018
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 100m Breast

Womens 100m Breast

19-24
Tristan Cuer 01:11.15 (SC) 2016
19-24
Ella Robinson 01:19.75 (SC) 2014
Emma Fitzpatrick 01:26.87 (LC) 2017
25-29
Danny Anderson 01:06.84 (SC) 2015
Matthew Robinson 01:13.04 (LC) 1996
25-29
Helen Gorman 01:15.87 (SC) 1997
30-34
Alex Thurston 01:09.37 (SC) 2015
Graham Aspinall 01:21.97 (LC) 2016
30-34
Amy Louise Konowalik 01:17.50 (SC) 2018
Sarah Garrett 01:16.01 (LC) 1996
35-39
Carl Shaw 01:05.45 (SC) 2015
Carl Shaw 01:07.00 (LC) 2016
35-39
Maxine Robbins 01:39.97 (SC) 2006
40-44
Dean Anscombe 01:13.23 (SC) 2015
Dean Anscombe 01:19.25 (LC) 2013
40-44
Maxine Robbins 01:40.22 (SC) 2007
45-49
Dean Anscombe 01:18.09 (SC) 2018
45-49
Margaret Kelly 01:17.21 (SC) BR 2001
Margaret Kelly 01:18.18 (LC) BR 2001
50-54
Philip Davis 01:15.21 (SC) 2008
Kevin Harrison 01:20.84 (LC) 2016
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 01:39.50 (SC) 2013
55-59
Philip Davis 01:21.28 (SC) 2012
Robert Steel 01:31.76 (LC) 2016
55-59 -
60-64
Robert Steel 01:27.84 (SC) 2017
Robert Steel 01:35.29 (LC) 2017
60-64 -
65-69 - 65-69
Lesley Cliff 02:15.59 (SC) 2013
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 200m Breast

Womens 200m Breast

19-24 - 19-24
Jenny Young 02:40.75 (SC) 2015
Emma Fitzpatrick 03:14.86 (LC) 2017
25-29
Danny Anderson 02:26.31 (SC) 2015
Matthew Driscoll 02:35.22 (LC) 1996
25-29
Helen Gorman 02:37.34 (SC) WR 1998
30-34
Philip Davis 02:40.84 (SC) 1991
30-34
Amy Konowalik 02:48.75 (SC) 2018
35-39
Carl Shaw 02:24.65 (SC) 2017
Carl Shaw 02:27.19 (LC) 2016
35-39 -
40-44
Dean Anscombe 02:46.62 (SC) 2015
Dean Anscombe 02:52.12 (LC) 2013
40-44
Maxine Robbins 03:38.02 (SC) 2009
45-49
Colin Robbins 03:17.97 (SC) 2009
45-49 -
50-54
Philip Davis 02:49.34 (SC) 2008
Colin Robbins 03:26.05 (LC) 2018
50-54 -
55-59
Philip Davis 03:02.94 (SC) 2014
55-59
Margaret Kelly 03:12.28 (SC) 2014
60-64
Robert Steel 03:20.78 (SC) 2018
Robert Steel 03:32.59 (LC) 2017
60-64 -
65-69 - 65-69 -
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 100m Medley

Womens 100m Medley

19-24
Jonny Higham 01:00.68 (SC) 2017
19-24
Georgia Hohmann 01:04.03 (SC) 2016
25-29
Danny Anderson 01:01.47 (SC) 2015
25-29
Sian Breen 01:09.45 (SC) 2016
30-34
Alex Thurston 00:58.99 (SC) 2015
30-34
Sarah Garrett 01:07.51 (SC) 1996
35-39
Alex Thurston 00:59.75 (SC) 2016
35-39
Bobbie Gordon 01:24.62 (SC) 2016
40-44
Michael Brett 01:02.92 (SC) 2005
40-44
Karen Howells 01:23.31 (SC) 2013
45-49
Dean Anscombe 01:10.21 (SC) 2018
45-49
Margaret Kelly 01:10.79 (SC) BR 2001
50-54
Michael Brett 01:06.12 (SC) 2014
50-54
Sue Arrowsmith 01:29.26 (SC) 2013
55-59
Michael Brett 01:07.86 (SC) 2018
55-59
Lesley Wilde 01:23.87 (SC) 2018
60-64
Peter Kerslake 01:20.12 (SC) 2011
60-64
Lesley Cliff 02:09.93 (SC) 2012
65-69
Peter Kerslake 01:20.76 (SC) 2013
65-69
Lesley Cliff 02:04.43 (SC) 2013
70-74 - 70-74
Lesley Cliff 02:19.67 (SC) 2018
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 200m Medley

Womens 200m Medley

19-24
Matthew Rider 02:11.99 (SC) 2013
19-24
Courteney Price 02:22.52 (LC) 2017
25-29
Matthew Driscoll 02:11.05 (SC) 1997
Matthew Driscoll 02:17.06 (LC) 1996
25-29
Helen Gorman 02:25.03 (SC) 1997
Amanda Driscoll 02:47.12 (LC) 1995
30-34
Alex Thurston 02:09.90 (SC) 2015
Graham Aspinall 02:41.80 (LC) 2016
30-34
Becky Milnes 02:28.96 (SC) 2014
Sarah Garrett 02:28.27 (LC) 1996
35-39
Carl Shaw 02:15.09 (SC) 2015
Alex Thurston 02:13.84 (LC) BR 2016
35-39
Joanne Bullock 03:02.28 (LC) 1999
40-44
Dean Anscombe 02:29.03 (SC) 2013
James Colvin 02:40.56 (LC) 2017
40-44
Karen Howells 03:04.84 (SC) 2015
45-49
Colin Robbins 03:00.19 (SC) 2009
Michael Brett 02:29.75 (LC) 2008
45-49 -
50-54
Colin Robbins 02:37.68 (SC) 2018
Colin Robbins 02:40.59 (LC) 2017
50-54 -
55-59
Mark Shipston 03:39.22 (SC) 2018
55-59
Lesley Wilde 03:00.84 (SC) 2016
Lesley Wilde 03:04.87 (LC) 2016
60-64 - 60-64 -
65-69 - 65-69
Lesley Cliff 03:30.34 (SC) 2015
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -

Mens 400m Medley

Womens 400m Medley

19-24
Michael McLennan 04:59.22 (LC) 2018
19-24 -
25-29
Alex Thurston 04:37.10 (SC) 2007
Matthew Driscoll 04:45.84 (LC) 1996
25-29
Leo Hinds 06:37.87 (SC) 2017
30-34
Alex Thurston 04:44.69 (SC) 2015
30-34
Bobbie Gordon 06:20.22 (SC) 2012
Sarah Garrett 05:23.70 (LC) 1996
35-39
Alex Thurston 04:45.30 (SC) 2016
35-39 -
40-44 - 40-44
Karen Howells 06:27.04 (SC) 2014
Karen Howells 06:32.82 (LC) 2014
45-49
Steve Giblenn 06:43.22 (LC) 1999
45-49 -
50-54
Colin Robbins 06:07.69 (SC) 2018
Colin Robbins 06:26.47 (LC) 2018
50-54 -
55-59 - 55-59 -
60-64 - 60-64 -
65-69 - 65-69 -
70-74 - 70-74 -
75-79 - 75-79 -


Masters